Rural Living News

Info on living in rural areas

Archive for the ‘clothes’ tag

Urban Wear Clothing

without comments




urban wear clothing

Are You Looking For The Best Deals On Urban Wholesale Clothing?

Hip Hop is the new Pop

The latest craze amongst the younger generation is for everything hip hop, whether in music, the language they speak or the clothes they wear. This has resulted in a lot of clothing manufacturers springing up in order to cash in on the emerging trends. The hip hop fashion is called urban wear in the streets. Such urban wear have a distinctive look; the jeans are low rise and the tee shirts are worn either short and tight or long and baggy. The longer ones are usually hooded tees. The accessories are big and chunky and the baseball cap worn sideways and sneakers complete the look. Long chains that almost touch the waistband are the norm than the exception. There are many manufacturers who sell such urban wear at off- prices to cash in on the clamor for these clothes at a bargain.

Where to get them cheap?

Some manufacturers offer their clothes at trade shows and exhibitions across the country, thereby catering to a wider customer base and also doing away with deliveries. This system also spares them the expense of maintaining a show room of their own and employing salesmen. They showcase their clothes online for anyone to check them out. If one is interested they can always place and order and have it delivered to their doorstep or alternately buy the clothes when the manufacturer comes to your city. This works out advantageously as for the manufacturer it means more business and for the customer it means good quality clothing at bargain prices. Most manufacturers of such urban wear have their stores only online and only a workshop in the actual world. This saves so much in expenses like rent, electricity, staff, etc. and such savings are passed on to the customer. Export surplus clothes from countries like India and China are bought at very reasonable prices and modified for the American market to cater to the American tastes. Many such manufacturers have managed to develop and maintain a loyal customer base for their modest products as they offer value for money.

Variety in Urban wear

The clothes range from typical hip hop style to include ladies’ fashion, infants and kids’ clothes, and sportswear too. The range of urban clothing manages to bring comfort, fashion, trendy looks together at bargain prices. The companies strive to make you look the most fashionable and up to the minute and all this at very pocket-friendly prices. The dresses and jeans and Capri’s and sweat suits all conform to international standards in terms of quality and design. The detailing in the jeans and hooded jackets which is an integral part of urban chic is astounding. There are special machines which tackle such intricate embroidery and detailing so effectively to be able to deliver the clothes on time. The themes can be religious, environmental, rock legends and so on, but always they carry a message that is close to the wearer’s heart. This gives the young adult a strong sense of self and makes their urban wear more meaningful to them.

About the Author

Quick Recap: Are you looking for best deals on Urban Wholesale Clothing?: Hip Hop is the new the Pop! Urban clothing is also like new pop trend. Where to get these wholesale hip hop clothes cheap. You will have all the variety in Urban clothing wear.

Urban Wear Bay City – 989-252-6406 – Hip Hop Clothing


Dickie's High Visibility Orange ANSI Class 1 Tri-Color Safety Vest


Dickie’s High Visibility Orange ANSI Class 1 Tri-Color Safety Vest



VE200 Tri-Color Safety Vest Class 1 Reflective Material Features: ANSI 107 – 2004 Class 1. 3M Scotchlite Reflective Material – 8710 Silver Transfer Film. Front hook and loop closure. Lightweight mesh for comfort and ease of movement. Generous fit….


Dickie's VE200AY High Visibility Yellow ANSI Class 1 Tri-Color Safety Vest


Dickie’s VE200AY High Visibility Yellow ANSI Class 1 Tri-Color Safety Vest




Dickie's VE201AO High Visibility Orange ANSI Class 2 Utility Vest


Dickie’s VE201AO High Visibility Orange ANSI Class 2 Utility Vest




Urban Cowboy


Urban Cowboy


$9.98


A young Texas farmer comes to Houston to work in a refinery and learns about life by hanging out at Gilley’s, a roadhouse bar.Genre: Feature Film-DramaRating: PGRelease Date: 8-OCT-2002Media Type: DVD…

AVIATOR SUNGLASSES DELUXE SILVER MIRROR LENS


AVIATOR SUNGLASSES DELUXE SILVER MIRROR LENS


$1.03


Premium Mirror Aviator Sunglasses…

SCARVES - WRAP - PASHMINA STOLE from Cashmere Pashmina Group in 55 vibrant colors


SCARVES – WRAP – PASHMINA STOLE from Cashmere Pashmina Group in 55 vibrant colors


$399.00


Unfazed by the scientific age, pashmina shawls are hand spun the same way it has been done for centuries. The hairs are gathered from the Himalayan goat called Hircus, which lives at high altitudes, 12 to 14000 feet in the mountains. The Pashmina is gathered by hand, stored and combed by nomadic herders. The threads are hand woven on handlooms over a silk wrap, which gives the fabric resilience. O…

Bella Lightweight Relaxed Long Sleeve Dolman Top


Bella Lightweight Relaxed Long Sleeve Dolman Top



Bella Lightweight Relaxed Long Sleeve Dolman Top with 100% cotton…


Design-It-Yourself Clothes: Patternmaking Simplified


Design-It-Yourself Clothes: Patternmaking Simplified


$15.42


If you’ve ever watched Project Runway and wished you were a contestant, or you’re simply ready to take your sewing to a new level, Design-It-Yourself Clothes teaches you the fundamentals of modern patternmaking so that you, too, can create your own inspired clothing. Until now, the aspiring DIY fashionista has been hard-pressed to find self-teaching tools other than dry textbooks or book…

Urban Babies Wear Black (An Urban Babies Wear Black Book)


Urban Babies Wear Black (An Urban Babies Wear Black Book)


$2.85


Infantus urbanus (defn.): Young mammal raised in city environment. Infantus urbanus love nights at the opera, modern architecture, and fine cuisine. Difficult to spot at night due to their penchant for black clothing….

Foodie Babies Wear Bibs (An Urban Babies Wear Black Book)


Foodie Babies Wear Bibs (An Urban Babies Wear Black Book)


$2.87


Join the urban babies as they celebrate the pleasures of cuisine. Foodie babies favor finger foods and small plates, and spend their days browsing the farmers’ market–all in their inimitable style….

Urban


Urban


$39


Frame with light & thin Rx lenses, UV & Scratch coatings, and polished edges

Ruff Wear Float Coat Safety Beacon


Ruff Wear Float Coat Safety Beacon


$14.95


Ruff Wear Float Coat Safety Beacon – The Beacon clips to pet collars or human clothing, giving you peace of mind anytime you and your companion are out and about. It adds a measure of safety by allowing you and your pet to be seen up to 1/2 mile away. The Beacon uses four light-emitting diodes (LEDs) to create a halo of high-visibility red light around your dog. It emits light in four directions’forward left, forward right, backward, and straight up. The dog-ready design is sturdy, compact, watertight, lightweight, and easy to use. The lifetime LED bulbs never need replacing. In today’s fast paced, heavy weight SUV world it is better to be seen than the alternative. Be safe, be seen!

Urban Priol Tickets


Urban Priol Tickets


$138


Buy Urban Priol tickets. TicketNetwork.com gets you in!

Seateak Teak Clothing Hook


Seateak Teak Clothing Hook


$19.99


Seateak Clothing Hook . Teak Accessories for Cabin & Cockpit Using only plantation-grown teak, these fine accessories make life aboard more pleasant. Clothing Hook 7H x 7/8W x 3-3/4D

Urban Priol Tickets


Urban Priol Tickets


$138


“Buy Tickets for Urban Priol are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!”

One Piece Coveralls Butterfly Clothing Cotton Baby


One Piece Coveralls Butterfly Clothing Cotton Baby


$9.99


One Piece Coveralls Butterfly Clothing Cotton Baby



 2011 New Women's Floral Print Ankle Length Bohemia Style Skirt


2011 New Women’s Floral Print Ankle Length Bohemia Style Skirt


$89.99


 Impress all of the hipsters when you slip into this Bohemia style skirt;Ankle Length skirt features Bohemia style with allover floral print;Elastic waistband for easy and comfortable wear;Perfect to go with a T-shirt, vest and any other casual wardrobe;Bohemia style skirt is a great option to keep your urban feminine touch with a travelling feel.Crafted from 53% polyester fiber, 32% viscose fiber and 15% rayon;Color option: blueNote: There will be 1-3cm error due to different measurement method and tool.  Size Length Waist S (155/62A) 87 66 M (160/66A) 87 70 L (165/70A) 87 74 XL (170/74A)??? 87 78

 2011 summer new bow round neck short sleeve chiffon blouse


2011 summer new bow round neck short sleeve chiffon blouse


$14.99


Basic Information Color Pink Black White Light Gray Products Fabric Chiffon the way they dress dress for spring summer autumn. Washing instructions washing in cold water, cannot be soaked for a long time, rinse, air-dry in a cool and ventilated place Tips This product only includes the chiffon blouse that he models wear size Sleeve Bust Length Waist Free 20cm 95 cm 71cm limitless           (due to different measurement methods, size of the error in 2CM about to prevail in kind )   * the most popular Korean-style  Fashion Chiffon blouse~* simple and elegant , graceful and stylish ~* most stylish design reflects the image of urban white-collar professional women ~high-quality fabrics and exquisite workmanshipexcellent  chiffon blouse are so stylish that will make you more beautiful 

 Berghaus Cornice GTX Jacket


Berghaus Cornice GTX Jacket


$153


The Cornice Gore-Tex Jacket from Berghaus has been updated and re-designed for a more contemporary look and improved fit… whilst still keeping all the original features which make it a best-seller.Made using Gore-Tex Performance shell membrane for the most durable waterproof and breathable protection, the Berghaus Cornice will be a faithful companion on any walking trip, while its smart cut makes it an ideal jacket for town use too. With Berghaus InterActive zips you can also zip in any compatible fleece jacket – for example Berghaus’ Activity, Spectrum or Polarplus all make the perfect partner – which increases the versatility of this Berghaus classic.Colours Available:Black (Top Image)Eclipse Blue (Middle Image)Highland Green (Bottom Image)InterActive ClothingInterActive clothing allows you to easily apply the layering principal by adding or discarding layers of clothes as necessary.Simply choose items of clothing which zip together or attach to each other by specially designed attachment points.This means that you can wear different layers as two separate jackets – for example the inner fleece as a warm layer by itself or the outer layer on its own for protection from the wind and rain – or combine the two as one jacket for greater protection against the elements.

 Calf Leather Concealed Platform Mid-heel Pumps


Calf Leather Concealed Platform Mid-heel Pumps


$52.78


Show off ladies’ feminine charm with pumps. Made from top quality calf leather, shoes are comfortable to wear all day long. Women’s footwear features solid and simple design with buckle strap closure around ankle. The concealed platform adds height understatedly. Elegant mid-heel shoes are perfect to go with jeans to create a urban chic look.Made from top quality calf leather;Color options are available in black and grey;Soft pigskin insole with comfort;Rubber outsole stands long-time use;Heel height measures 3.4 inches.

 Calf Leather Concealed Platform Mid-heel Pumps - Black


Calf Leather Concealed Platform Mid-heel Pumps – Black


$52.78


Show off ladies’ feminine charm with pumps. Made from top quality calf leather, shoes are comfortable to wear all day long. Women’s footwear features sophisticated cutout design with buckle strap closure around ankle. The concealed platform adds height understatedly. Elegant mid-heel shoes are perfect to go with jeans to create a urban chic look.Made from top quality calf leather with black color;Soft pigskin insole with comfort;Rubber outsole stands long-time use;Heel height measures 3.4 inches. 

 Calf Leather Knee-high Boots with Ankle Chain - Brown


Calf Leather Knee-high Boots with Ankle Chain – Brown


$136.11


Knee-high boots are a must have in the fierce winter to bring you warmness and let you stay vogue. Elegant shoes feature brass chain around the ankle and tiny buttons at back top. The simple design witht he retro charms makes the shoes urban chic. The block heel is comfortable to go anywhere and helpful to show off wearer’s cool personality. Side zipper is comvenient to wear.Made from top quality calf leather with brown color;Soft pigskin leather insole with comfort;Rubber outsole stands long-time use;Shaft height measures 21 inches;Heel height measures 1.5 inches. 

 Calf Leather Knee-high Boots with Back Metal Charms - Brown


Calf Leather Knee-high Boots with Back Metal Charms – Brown


$136.11


Add this speical shoes pair to your wardrobe with the fuse of casual style and dynamic freshness. The metal buckle strap on vamp boasts the wearer’s urban chic, and the wood trim of the rubber sole makes the shoes as unique as they are elegant. A side zipper brings convenient wear. Modern chic shoes are going to be your best favorite.Made from top quality calf leather with black color;Soft pigskin leather insole with comfort;Rubber outsole stands long-time use;Shaft height measures 15 inches.

 Calf Leather Knee-high Boots with Chains - Brown


Calf Leather Knee-high Boots with Chains – Brown


$136.11


Knee-high boots are a must have in the fierce winter to bring you warmness and let you stay vogue. Elegant shoes feature double chains at back top. The simple design with the retro charms makes the shoes urban chic. The stacked mid-heel is comfortable to go anywhere and helpful to show off wearer’s personality and sexiness. Side zipper is comvenient to wear. This shoes pair is going to keep you ahead of fashion trend.Made from top quality calf leather with brown color;Soft pigskin leather insole with comfort;Rubber outsole stands long-time use;Shaft height measures 20 inches;Heel height measures 2 inches.

 Calf Leather Lace-up Ankle Boots with Buckle Strap on Top


Calf Leather Lace-up Ankle Boots with Buckle Strap on Top


$103.95


Do you want to make a little change to your fashion warbrobe? If so,  you can never miss this cool ankle boots. Made from top quality calf leather, these shoes are able to go for years. Elegant shoes feature buckle strap around the top and lace-up design with strong urban chic. These shoes are a good solution to show off ladies’ tough beauty and indepedent confidence. While women’s feminine charm is still able to see through the shaped heels. Another subtle characteristic dwells on the post pattern rubber sole. They are with friction design, and comfortable to wear for a long time.Made from top quality calf leather;Color options are available in coffee and black;Soft pigskin insole with comfort;Rubber outsole stands long-time use;Shaft height measures 3 inches;Heel height measures 3.4 inches.  

 Cashmere Mid-calf Boots with Leather Toe Trimming


Cashmere Mid-calf Boots with Leather Toe Trimming


$119


Care for your feet with the cashmere shoes. They are extremely warm and comfortable. Vamp is perfected with calf leather trim at toe. The smooth leather toe is lovely by comtrasting with the whole cashmere look, solid but absolutely sophisticate. Side zipper offers convenient wear on any occasion. These urban chic shoes are a must have in the fierce winter with any warm dresses.Made from top quality cashmere available in black and gray color;Beige pigskin leather insole with comfort;Rubber outsole stands long-time use;Shaft height: 8.5 inches;Stacked chunky heel height: 3 inches.

Subscribe to our Newsletter